Skip to content

Raksha Legionary's Tunic is a level 57 Fabled item in the Jacket category of AION Retail 7.8. The quest [Group] Pill For What Ails Ya rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
[Group] Pill For What Ails YaOptional reward: Spiritmaster, Sorcerer1
[Group] The Power Pill from the UndergroundOptional reward: Spiritmaster, Sorcerer1

Used in

Set: Rakshanic Cloth Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Magic skill boost resist
25
Magic resist
31
5 pieces
Magic skill boost resist
33
Magic resist
42

Full set

All pieces
Crit spell
7
Magic accuracy
14

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Balaurbone TunicCommon57
Fallen TunicSuperior57
Raksang TunicHeroic57
Haridoo's TunicFabled57
Master Noble Durable Prolix TunicEternal58
Grand Master's Gleaming Catalium TunicMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 57, Robe chest, FabledLv 57, Jacket, FabledLv 57, Jacket, FabledLv 57, Jacket, Fabled
Price1,593,200 kinah1,593,200 kinah1,593,200 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots4444
Evasion239239239239
Magic resist147147147147
Physical defence200200200200
HP, bonus362362362362
Magic boost, bonus63636363
Fly time, bonus26262626
Enmity boost, bonus-31%-31%-31%-31%
MP, bonus831831831831
Concentration, bonus18181818