Skip to content

Reian Trainee's Leather Shoes is a level 57 Heroic item in the Shoes category of AION Retail 7.8. Versin sells it.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCPrice
Versin
Leipaz

Used in

Set: Reian Trainee's Leather Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Evasion
19
Fly time
17
5 pieces
Attack
10
Flight speed
10%
Attack speed
-7%

Full set

All pieces
Crit strike
14
Accuracy
30

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Balaurbone Leather ShoesCommon57
Fallen Leather ShoesSuperior57
Raksang Leather ShoesHeroic57
Raksha Legionary's Leather ShoesFabled57
Master Noble Durable Firm Leather ShoesEternal58
Guardian Governor's Leather ShoesMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameReian Trainee's BootsReian Trainee's BootsReian Trainee's BootsReian Trainee's Leather Shoes
TypeLv 57, Leather shoes, HeroicLv 57, Shoes, HeroicLv 57, Shoes, HeroicLv 57, Shoes, Heroic
Price597,450 kinah597,450 kinah597,450 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots3333
Evasion146146146146
Magic skill boost resist82828282
Magic resist75757575
Physical defence150150150150
HP, bonus153153153153
Speed, bonus22%22%22%22%
Enmity boost, bonus-13%-13%-13%-13%