Skip to content

Forsaken Temple Spaulders is a level 52 Heroic item in the Pauldrons (Chain) category of AION Classic 5.0.

Where to get

Used in

Set: Forsaken Temple Chain Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Physical defence
40
Magic boost
35
5 pieces
Physical defence
50
Magic boost
46

Full set

All pieces
Crit strike
24
Magic accuracy
21

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Chaos SpauldersCommon52
Subterranean SpauldersSuperior52
Spaulders of the Destroyed TempleHeroic52
Malika's SpauldersFabled52
Master Noble Drenium Spaulders (E)Eternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 52, Pauldrons (Chain), HeroicLv 52, Shoulders, HeroicLv 52, Chain shoulders, HeroicLv 52, Shoulders, HeroicLv 52, Shoulders, HeroicLv 52, Shoulders, Heroic
Price330,713 kinah359,900 kinah359,900 kinah359,900 kinah359,900 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence175175175175175175
Magic resist707070707070
Evasion110110110110110110
Healing boost, bonus121212121212
Attack, bonus101010101010
HP, bonus484848484848
Enmity boost, bonus-11%-11%-11%-11%-11%-11%
Concentration, bonus999999
Manastone slots43333