Skip to content

Steel Beard Pirate's Jerkin is a level 44 Fabled item in the Jacket (Leather) category of AION Classic 5.0.

Used in

Set: Steel Beard Pirate Leather Set

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Ruin JerkinCommon44
Giant Lord's JerkinSuperior44
Deep Sea JerkinHeroic44
[Supply] Steel Beard Pirate’s JerkinFabled44
Guardian Battle Commander’s JerkinEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 44, Jacket (Leather), FabledLv 44, Jacket, FabledLv 44, Leather, FabledLv 44, Leather chest, FabledLv 44, Jacket, FabledLv 44, Jacket, FabledLv 44, Jacket, Fabled
Price309,450 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence223223223223223223223
Magic resist112112112112112112112
Evasion181181181181181181181
HP, bonus290290290290290290290
Parry, bonus74747474747474
Flight speed, bonus9%9%9%9%9%9%9%
Enmity boost, bonus-24%-24%-24%-24%-24%-24%
Manastone slots54444